The Altair Community is migrating to a new platform to provide a better experience for you. The RapidMiner Community will merge with the Altair Community at the same time. In preparation for the migration, both communities are on read-only mode from July 15th - July 24th, 2024. Technical support via cases will continue to work as is. For any urgent requests from Students/Faculty members, please submit the form linked here.
Options

how to change the style of the chart

smilejokesmilejoke Member Posts: 1 Contributor I
edited October 2019 in Help
:(
i want to change the style of the chart, but it prompt me :"The dimension "Domain dimension" is undefined, A dimension is not configured,Please add an attribute to that dimension", and i can find anywhere to add some attribute..

Answers

  • Options
    Marco_BoeckMarco_Boeck Administrator, Moderator, Employee, Member, University Professor Posts: 1,996 RM Engineering
    Hi,

    the attributes are displayed above the chart configuration on the left. You need to drag&drop the desired attributes onto the Domain dimension (X-axis) and the "Empty axis" (Y-axis).
    More information can be found here in the "RAPIDMINER ADVANCED CHARTS" whitepaper.

    Regards,
    Marco
  • Options
    200668257200668257 Member Posts: 2 Contributor I

     hello,

    i face same issue and the provided link doseant  work 

     

    Thanks 

  • Options
    sgenzersgenzer Administrator, Moderator, Employee, RapidMiner Certified Analyst, Community Manager, Member, University Professor, PM Moderator Posts: 2,959 Community Manager

    hello @200668257 yes this is a thread from 2013 (see dates). The correct link is now https://docs.rapidminer.com/

     

    Scott

     

  • Options
    200668257200668257 Member Posts: 2 Contributor I

    heelo again,

    you provieded A general link but i am facing specific issue, its about the special attrbuites how can i have one on my data,

  • Options
    sgenzersgenzer Administrator, Moderator, Employee, RapidMiner Certified Analyst, Community Manager, Member, University Professor, PM Moderator Posts: 2,959 Community Manager

    if you want special attributes you can just use the Set Role operator. :)


    Scott

     

Sign In or Register to comment.