🎉 🎉   RAPIDMINER 9.5 BETA IS OUT!!!   🎉 🎉

GRAB THE HOTTEST NEW BETA OF RAPIDMINER STUDIO, SERVER, AND RADOOP. LET US KNOW WHAT YOU THINK!

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD

🦉 🎤   RapidMiner Wisdom 2020 - CALL FOR SPEAKERS   🦉 🎤

We are inviting all community members to submit proposals to speak at Wisdom 2020 in Boston.


Whether it's a cool RapidMiner trick or a use case implementation, we want to see what you have.
Form link is below and deadline for submissions is November 15. See you in Boston!

CLICK HERE TO GO TO ENTRY FORM

can't load the view of RapidMiner.

LeimunLeimun Member Posts: 5 Contributor II
Recently I ofen couldn't open the view of results . I  got that it will be ok if I delete the file of view xml in the old edition,but the editionproblem ocurred is 9.4.001. 
Always delete the xml file to restart the rapidminer is very inefficient, almost no way to work. Is there any way to solve this problem once and for all? Any help will be thank you!
Tagged:

Answers

  • LeimunLeimun Member Posts: 5 Contributor II
    edited October 9
    @ varunm1 @ Telcontar120 tks for u all.
  • varunm1varunm1 Moderator, Member Posts: 840   Unicorn
    edited October 9
    Hello @Leimun

    Can you post some images if possible? Which operating system are you using? I am not sure if you can provide images based on your community membership. I am connecting @Tghadially to help you with that.
    Regards,
    Varun
    Rapidminer Wisdom 2020 (User Track): Call for proposals 

    https://www.varunmandalapu.com/
  • TghadiallyTghadially Employee, Community Manager, Member Posts: 19  Community Manager
    Thanks @varunm1,

    @Leimun you can now upload screenshots!
    mbs
  • LeimunLeimun Member Posts: 5 Contributor II
    Thanks  for you pay attention to my question.


    use the auto parameter,and the inner algorithm is decision.once  running the process,the results view will die.
    I tried another algothrim, deeplearning also results in this problem,but GBT is normal。
    Do you k
    @varunm1
    @Tghadially
     
    Tghadially
  • varunm1varunm1 Moderator, Member Posts: 840   Unicorn
    That's not a common issue. @sgenzer can you help with this?
    Regards,
    Varun
    Rapidminer Wisdom 2020 (User Track): Call for proposals 

    https://www.varunmandalapu.com/
  • LeimunLeimun Member Posts: 5 Contributor II
    @kayman
    please,is there any method to solve this problem?Thanks!
  • kaymankayman Member Posts: 396   Unicorn
    edited October 11
    @Leimun, Not sure I am the best person to tackle this, but I know by experience the view window can have issues time by time indeed.

    Usually what does the trick for me is including the 'remove unused values' so the metadata is purged before the view is created.
    As another tip : your screenshot shows you are using an outdated operator (8.2), try with updating it to the latest version (change compatibility in your advanced parameter settings)
    Leimun
  • LeimunLeimun Member Posts: 5 Contributor II
    @kayman   thank your answer. xiexei.
  • Ross3311Ross3311 Member Posts: 1 Contributor I
    edited October 17
    Which operating system are you using? I am not sure if you can provide images based on your community membership. I am connecting to help you with that. krogerfeedback
  • sgenzersgenzer 12Administrator, Moderator, Employee, RapidMiner Certified Analyst, Community Manager, Member, University Professor, PM Moderator Posts: 2,525  Community Manager
    @Leimun I do not see any problem with these screenshots.I really need to replicate your process to see what is going on here. Can you please post (or send to me via PM) your data, your process, and your rapidminer-studio.log file?

    Scott

    ----------------------
    Don't forget to submit your great ideas for Wisdom 2020! Deadline is November 15.

    Wisdom 2020 – Call for Speakers Form 

Sign In or Register to comment.